The Team

Advisors

Avatar

Natalie Wong

Business Development Advisor, Shell Foundation
Avatar

Daniel Ernesto Moser

Management Head, Transformative Urban Mobility Initiative
Timothy Waema

Prof. Timothy M. Waema

Information Systems Professor, School of Computing and Informatics, University of Nairobi
Stefanie Holzwarth

Stefanie Holzwarth

Associate Human Settlements Officer at the Urban Mobility Unit, UN-Habitat
Anna

Anna Oursler

Urban Designer, Uganda, World Resources Institute Africa

Leonie Guskowski

Leonie Guskowski

Junior Project Manager, GIZ
Frederic Tesfay

Frederic Tesfay

Project Manager, Transformative Urban Mobility Initiative

Mentors

Thibaud Kistler

Thibaud Kistler

CEO North America, BusUp Technologies
Jason Musyoka

Jason Musyoka

Manager, ViKtoria Ventures
Hesham Zreik

Hesham Zreik

CEO, FasterCapital
Pradeep Reddy

Pradeep Reddy

Founder, HunterTech Ventures
Andrew Beran

Andrew Beran

Owner, Garlen Aviary, LLC
Trost Amos

Trost Amos

Global Supply Chain and Supplier Manager, Shell
Aaron Oppenheimer

Aaron Oppenheimer

Systems Architecture Manager, Shell TechWorks
Renee Chettle

Renee Chettle

Contracting & Procurement Manager, Shell E-Mobility
Esther Gerratt

Esther Gerratt

Principal - New Energies Corporate Development, Shell New Energies
Sibusiso Mdluli

Sibusiso Mdluli

Transport Compliance Coordinator, Shell Downstream South Africa
Frederic Tesfay

Frederic Tesfay

Project Manager, Transformative Urban Mobility Initiative
Giles Bailey

Giles Bailey

Managing Director, Stratageeb Limited
Tripurari Prasad

Tripurari Prasad

Global Supply Chain Manager, Shell
Douglas Injugu

Douglas Injugu

Technology Advisor, Innovation Norway
Marco Serafini

Marco Serafini

Energy Markets Advisor, Shell Global

More advisors, mentors, and facilitators to be announced in course of August/September.

Program Coordination

Avatar

Tonny Omwansa

Project Lead, AMI
Charles Katua

Charles Katua

Project Manager, AMI
Lyflone Omwenga

Lyflone Omwenga

Administrative Support, AMI